Translate this page:
Menu ☰
x

Tell us how you’re reducing methane emissions

Steering Committee and Subcommittee Delegates

A current list of delegates is provided below. Individuals may be listed multiple times if they participate on multiple Subcommittees. Use the dropdown lists to filter the table. Use the Search box below to quickly look up delegates by name or organization. The current list can be copied to your clipboard or downloaded in Excel format by clicking on the buttons below.

Subcommittee:

NameOrganizationCountrySubcommitteeChairAlternate
S. B. AbdulahiNigerian National Petroleum CorporationNigeriaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Bahijjahtu AbubakarNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaSteering Committee  
Solomon AdesanyaNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaAgriculture Technical Group  
Solomon AdesanyaNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaBiogas Subcommittee  
Solomon AdesanyaNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaCoal Subcommittee  
Solomon AdesanyaNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaMSW Technical Group  
O. A. AfolabiNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaBiogas Subcommittee  
O. A. AfolabiNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaMSW Technical Group  
Florence Agyei MarteyEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaAgriculture Technical Group  
Florence Agyei MarteyEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Gretta AkopovaGazprom VniigazRussiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Miguel AlmadaArgentina - Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and FisheriesArgentinaAgriculture Technical Group  
Miguel AlmadaArgentina - Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and FisheriesArgentinaBiogas Subcommittee  
Hamoud R. Al-OtaibiMinistry of Energy, Industry and Mineral ResourcesSaudi ArabiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Lodoi AltangerelPetroleum Authority of Mongolia (PAM)MongoliaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Tr. AltsukhMineral Resources Authority Mongolia (MRAM)MongoliaCoal Subcommittee  
Joao Wagner Silva AlvesBrazil Environmental Sanitation Technology Company (CETESB)BrazilBiogas Subcommittee  
Joao Wagner Silva AlvesBrazil Environmental Sanitation Technology Company (CETESB)BrazilMSW Technical Group  
Kingsley AmoakoMinistry of Food and AgricultureGhanaAgriculture Technical Group  
Kingsley AmoakoMinistry of Food and AgricultureGhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Joy Hesse AnkomahEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Joy Hesse AnkomahEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaMSW Technical Group  
Ángel Tonatihu Arias BlancoSecretariat for Environment and Natural Resources of Mexico (SEMARNAT)MexicoSteering Committee  
Rudy ArifinIndonesia Ministry of Public WorksIndonesiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Rudy ArifinIndonesia Ministry of Public WorksIndonesiaWastewater Technical Group  
Osman A. ArikanIstanbul Technical University (ITU)TurkeyBiogas Subcommittee  
Osman A. ArikanIstanbul Technical University (ITU)TurkeyMSW Technical Group  
Araceli ArredondoSecretariat for Environment and Natural Resources of Mexico (SEMARNAT)MexicoAgriculture Technical Group  
Araceli ArredondoSecretariat for Environment and Natural Resources of Mexico (SEMARNAT)MexicoBiogas Subcommittee  
Kofi AsanteEnergy FoundationGhanaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Kofi AsanteEnergy FoundationGhanaSteering Committee  
Carolina Ascui BarthVeolia Environmental ServicesChileBiogas Subcommittee  
Carolina Ascui BarthVeolia Environmental ServicesChileMSW Technical Group  
Eric-Michel AssamoiMinistry of Salubrity, Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentCote d'IvoireOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Sabyr AssylbekovKazakhstan Ministry of EnergyKazakhstanOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Esi AwuahKwame Nkrumah University of Science and TechnologyGhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Esi AwuahKwame Nkrumah University of Science and TechnologyGhanaMSW Technical Group  
David BackstromEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaSteering Committee Alternate
Mendabayar BadarchMongolian Nature and Environment Consortium (MNEC)MongoliaCoal Subcommittee  
Basharat BashirAlternative Energy Development Board (AEDB)PakistanBiogas Subcommittee  
Basharat BashirAlternative Energy Development Board (AEDB)PakistanCoal Subcommittee  
Basharat BashirAlternative Energy Development Board (AEDB)PakistanMSW Technical Group  
Basharat BashirAlternative Energy Development Board (AEDB)PakistanOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Basharat BashirAlternative Energy Development Board (AEDB)PakistanWastewater Technical Group  
Ngozi BeneboEnvironmental HealthNigeriaBiogas Subcommittee  
Ngozi BeneboEnvironmental HealthNigeriaMSW Technical Group  
Vladimir BezhaniMinistry of Environment, Forests and Water Administration (MoEFWA)AlbaniaBiogas Subcommittee  
Vladimir BezhaniMinistry of Environment, Forests and Water Administration (MoEFWA)AlbaniaMSW Technical Group  
Maciej BialekPoland Ministry of EnergyPolandSteering Committee  
Gabriel BlancoNational University of the Center of the Buenos Aires Province (UNICEN)ArgentinaBiogas Subcommittee  
Gabriel BlancoNational University of the Center of the Buenos Aires Province (UNICEN)ArgentinaMSW Technical Group  
Juliana BoatengEnvironmental Applications and Technology CentreGhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Juliana BoatengEnvironmental Applications and Technology CentreGhanaMSW Technical Group  
Anna BOJANOWICZ - BABLOKInstitute of Environmental ProtectionPolandAgriculture Technical Group  
Anna BOJANOWICZ - BABLOKInstitute of Environmental ProtectionPolandBiogas Subcommittee  
Anna BOJANOWICZ - BABLOKInstitute of Environmental ProtectionPolandMSW Technical Group  
Anna BOJANOWICZ - BABLOKInstitute of Environmental ProtectionPolandWastewater Technical Group  
Piotr BojarskiJastrzebska Coal Company (JSW)PolandCoal Subcommittee  
Vladica BozicMinistry of Energy, Development and EnvironmentSerbiaAgriculture Technical Group  
Vladica BozicMinistry of Energy, Development and EnvironmentSerbiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Vladica BozicMinistry of Energy, Development and EnvironmentSerbiaMSW Technical Group  
Vladica BozicMinistry of Energy, Development and EnvironmentSerbiaWastewater Technical Group  
Ange Benjamin BridaMinistry of Salubrity, Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentCote d'IvoireOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Mathilde BrodeurEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaSteering Committee Alternate
Eran BrokovichIsrael Ministry of EnergyIsraelOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Kirsten CappelU.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)United StatesBiogas Subcommittee  
Nazareno CastilloSecretariat of Environment & Sustainable Development of ArgentinaArgentinaSteering Committee  
Arux ChaiyakulDepartment of Livestock DevelopmentThailandAgriculture Technical Group  
Arux ChaiyakulDepartment of Livestock DevelopmentThailandBiogas Subcommittee  
Giorgi ChikovaniGeorgian International Energy CorporationGeorgiaCoal Subcommittee  
Buyannemekh ChimeddorjMinistry of Food and Agriculture of MongoliaMongoliaAgriculture Technical Group  
Buyannemekh ChimeddorjMinistry of Food and Agriculture of MongoliaMongoliaBiogas Subcommittee  
Hanchang ChoiRepublic of Korea Ministry of EnvironmentRepublic of KoreaSteering Committee Alternate
Vanessa CoronadoColombia Ministry of Mines and EnergyColombiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Joshua CosgroveAustralia Department of Industry and ScienceAustraliaSteering Committee Alternate
Joao Felipe Coimbra Leite CostaFederal University of the State of Santa Rio Grande do SulBrazilCoal Subcommittee  
Lorie CummingsEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaCoal Subcommittee  
Slobodan Cvetkovi?Republic of Serbia Ministry of Mining and EnergySerbiaAgriculture Technical Group  
Slobodan Cvetkovi?Republic of Serbia Ministry of Mining and EnergySerbiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Slobodan Cvetkovi?Republic of Serbia Ministry of Mining and EnergySerbiaMSW Technical Group  
Slobodan Cvetkovi?Republic of Serbia Ministry of Mining and EnergySerbiaWastewater Technical Group  
Mohammed DabbasMinistry of Energy and Mineral ResourcesJordanAgriculture Technical Group  
Mohammed DabbasMinistry of Energy and Mineral ResourcesJordanBiogas Subcommittee  
Oludayo DadaNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Joanna DarskaPoland Ministry of the EnvironmentPolandBiogas Subcommittee  
Joanna DarskaPoland Ministry of the EnvironmentPolandMSW Technical Group  
Park DawoomRepublic of Korea Ministry of Agriculture, Food, and Rural Areas (MAFRA)Republic of KoreaAgriculture Technical Group  
Park DawoomRepublic of Korea Ministry of Agriculture, Food, and Rural Areas (MAFRA)Republic of KoreaBiogas Subcommittee  
Erica DayAustralian Department of AgricultureAustraliaAgriculture Technical Group  
Erica DayAustralian Department of AgricultureAustraliaBiogas Subcommittee  
Orhan DemirelTurkish Coal EnterprisesTurkeyBiogas Subcommittee  
Orhan DemirelTurkish Coal EnterprisesTurkeyMSW Technical Group  
Raymond DesjardinsAgriculture and Agri-Food CanadaCanadaAgriculture Technical Group  
Raymond DesjardinsAgriculture and Agri-Food CanadaCanadaBiogas Subcommittee  
Raymond DesjardinsAgriculture and Agri-Food CanadaCanadaMSW Technical Group  
Raymond DesjardinsAgriculture and Agri-Food CanadaCanadaWastewater Technical Group  
Vivek Kumar DewanganIndia Ministry of Petroleum and Natural GasIndiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
James DiamondEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaOil & Gas SubcommitteeChair 
J.A.T. DilhaniSri Lanka Sustainable Energy AuthoritySri LankaBiogas Subcommittee  
J.A.T. DilhaniSri Lanka Sustainable Energy AuthoritySri LankaMSW Technical Group  
Emelita A.S. DimapilisPhilippine Council for Industry, Energy, and Emerging Technology Research and DePhilippinesAgriculture Technical Group  
Emelita A.S. DimapilisPhilippine Council for Industry, Energy, and Emerging Technology Research and DePhilippinesBiogas Subcommittee  
Djordje DjatkovUniversity of Novi SadSerbiaAgriculture Technical Group  
Djordje DjatkovUniversity of Novi SadSerbiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Djordje DjatkovUniversity of Novi SadSerbiaMSW Technical Group  
Djordje DjatkovUniversity of Novi SadSerbiaWastewater Technical Group  
D. DorjsurenMongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment & TourismMongoliaBiogas Subcommittee  
D. DorjsurenMongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment & TourismMongoliaWastewater Technical Group  
Ajay Kumar DwivediOil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC)IndiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Eliza DyakowskaGaz-System S.APolandOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Amin Dzamla-GboMinistry of Agriculture and Rural DevelopmentCote d'IvoireBiogas Subcommittee  
Gabriela EgasEcuador Ministry of the EnvironmentEcuadorBiogas Subcommittee  
Gabriela EgasEcuador Ministry of the EnvironmentEcuadorMSW Technical Group  
N. G. EkehEnvironmental AssessmentNigeriaBiogas Subcommittee  
N. G. EkehEnvironmental AssessmentNigeriaMSW Technical Group  
Nick ElgerU.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)United StatesBiogas SubcommitteeChair 
Ochir EnkhbayarPetroleum Authority of Mongolia (PAM)MongoliaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Hasan Hüseyin ErdoğanTurkey Ministry of Energy and Natural ResourcesTurkeyOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Henry EsinNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaSteering Committee Alternate
Jouko EskelinenMinistry for Foreign Affairs of FinlandFinlandBiogas Subcommittee  
Jouko EskelinenMinistry for Foreign Affairs of FinlandFinlandMSW Technical Group  
Margoth EspinozaPeru Ministry of the EnvironmentPeruBiogas Subcommittee  
Margoth EspinozaPeru Ministry of the EnvironmentPeruWastewater Technical Group  
Joseph Essandoh-YedduEnergy CommissionGhanaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Lee Eun HyreRepublic of Korea Ministry of EnvironmentRepublic of KoreaSteering Committee  
Lambert FaabeluonEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Lambert FaabeluonEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaWastewater Technical Group  
Hou FangNational Development and Reform Commission (NDRC)ChinaSteering Committee Alternate
Roberto FarinaItalian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy & Sustainable Economic Dev.ItalyAgriculture Technical Group  
Roberto FarinaItalian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy & Sustainable Economic Dev.ItalyBiogas Subcommittee  
Roberto FarinaItalian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy & Sustainable Economic Dev.ItalyWastewater Technical Group  
Chunling FengNational Development and Reform Commission (NDRC)ChinaSteering Committee  
Abdullah FisneIstanbul Technical University (ITU)TurkeyCoal Subcommittee  
Thomas FrankiewiczU.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)United StatesBiogas Subcommittee  
Thomas FrankiewiczU.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)United StatesMSW Technical Group  
Pamela FranklinU.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)United StatesSteering Committee Alternate
Tommi FredHelsinki Region Environmental Services AuthorityFinlandBiogas Subcommittee  
Tommi FredHelsinki Region Environmental Services AuthorityFinlandWastewater Technical Group  
Elias FreigGreen Growth GroupMexicoBiogas Subcommittee  
Elias FreigGreen Growth GroupMexicoWastewater Technical Group  
Luis Tadeu FurlanPetrobras, Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.BrazilOil & Gas Subcommittee  
D. GantumurMongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment & TourismMongoliaBiogas Subcommittee  
D. GantumurMongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment & TourismMongoliaWastewater Technical Group  
Karina GarcíaNational Institute of Agriculture Technology (INTA)ArgentinaAgriculture Technical Group  
Karina GarcíaNational Institute of Agriculture Technology (INTA)ArgentinaBiogas Subcommittee  
Peace Gbeckor-KoveEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaAgriculture Technical Group  
Peace Gbeckor-KoveEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Everado GonzalezSAGARPAMexicoAgriculture Technical Group  
Everado GonzalezSAGARPAMexicoBiogas Subcommittee  
Matteo GovernatoriEuropean Commission, Directorate-General for EnergyEuropean CommissionOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Matteo GovernatoriEuropean Commission, Directorate-General for EnergyEuropean CommissionSteering Committee Alternate
Federico GrullonNational Council for Climate Change and Clean Development Mechanism (CDM)Dominican RepublicAgriculture Technical Group  
Federico GrullonNational Council for Climate Change and Clean Development Mechanism (CDM)Dominican RepublicMSW Technical Group  
Federico GrullonNational Council for Climate Change and Clean Development Mechanism (CDM)Dominican RepublicWastewater Technical GroupChair 
H. C. GuatamDepartment of Agriculture and CooperationIndiaAgriculture Technical Group  
H. C. GuatamDepartment of Agriculture and CooperationIndiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Claudia GuerreroMinistry of Environment of ChileChileAgriculture Technical Group  
Claudia GuerreroMinistry of Environment of ChileChileBiogas Subcommittee  
Paul GunningU.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)United StatesSteering Committee  
Hua GuoThe Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization (CSIRO)AustraliaCoal Subcommittee  
Sun GuoshunChina Ministry of Foreign AffairsChinaSteering Committee  
A.K. GuptaIndia Central Electricity AuthorityIndiaBiogas Subcommittee  
A.K. GuptaIndia Central Electricity AuthorityIndiaMSW Technical Group  
Diana GuzmanSecretariat for Environment and Natural Resources of Mexico (SEMARNAT)MexicoSteering Committee  
Xu HaiyunMinistry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development (MOHURD)ChinaBiogas Subcommittee  
Xu HaiyunMinistry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development (MOHURD)ChinaMSW Technical Group  
Matt HamiltonEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaAgriculture Technical GroupChair 
Matt HamiltonEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaBiogas SubcommitteeChair 
Matt HamiltonEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaMSW Technical GroupChair 
Matt HamiltonEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaWastewater Technical GroupChair 
Li HaofengNational Development and Reform Commission (NDRC)ChinaCoal Subcommittee  
Mari HeinonenHelsinki Region Environmental Services AuthorityFinlandBiogas Subcommittee  
Mari HeinonenHelsinki Region Environmental Services AuthorityFinlandWastewater Technical Group  
Jorge HilbertNational Institute of Agriculture Technology (INTA)ArgentinaAgriculture Technical GroupChair 
Jorge HilbertNational Institute of Agriculture Technology (INTA)ArgentinaBiogas SubcommitteeChair 
Kh. HishigjargalMongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment & TourismMongoliaBiogas Subcommittee  
Kh. HishigjargalMongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment & TourismMongoliaMSW Technical Group  
Lee Hoh YeonRepublic of Korea Ministry of Trade, Industry & Energy (MOTIE)Republic of KoreaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Jairo HomezMinistry of the Environment and Sustainable Development of ColombiaColombiaAgriculture Technical Group  
Jairo HomezMinistry of the Environment and Sustainable Development of ColombiaColombiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Huang HongkunRural Energy & Environment AgencyChinaAgriculture Technical Group  
Huang HongkunRural Energy & Environment AgencyChinaBiogas Subcommittee  
Polikron HoreshkaMinistry of Environment, Forests and Water Administration (MoEFWA)AlbaniaBiogas Subcommittee  
Polikron HoreshkaMinistry of Environment, Forests and Water Administration (MoEFWA)AlbaniaMSW Technical Group  
Giannina IbarraPeru Ministry of the EnvironmentPeruOil & Gas Subcommittee  
R. O. ImafidonNigerian National Petroleum CorporationNigeriaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Andrés IntriagoMunicipality of GuayaquilEcuadorBiogas Subcommittee  
Andrés IntriagoMunicipality of GuayaquilEcuadorMSW Technical Group  
Sayat IsatovKazakhstan Ministry of EnergyKazakhstanCoal Subcommittee  
Takahiro IshizakiMinistry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism (MLIT) of JapanJapanBiogas Subcommittee  
Takahiro IshizakiMinistry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism (MLIT) of JapanJapanWastewater Technical Group  
Masumi ItoJapan Ministry of Economy, Trade and IndustryJapanOil & Gas Subcommittee  
V.K. JainIndia Ministry of New and Renewable EnergyIndiaAgriculture Technical Group  
V.K. JainIndia Ministry of New and Renewable EnergyIndiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Xie JiNational Development and Reform Commission (NDRC)ChinaSteering Committee  
Han JiayeChina Coal Information Institute (CCII)ChinaSteering Committee Alternate
Iris JimenezSecretariat for Environment and Natural Resources of Mexico (SEMARNAT)MexicoSteering Committee  
Choi Jong InKorea Environmental Industry and Technology Institute (KEITI)Republic of KoreaSteering Committee Alternate
Shao JunShanghai Environment Group Co. LimitedChinaBiogas Subcommittee  
Shao JunShanghai Environment Group Co. LimitedChinaMSW Technical Group  
Ledjana KaralliuMinistry of Environment, Forests and Water Administration (MoEFWA)AlbaniaBiogas Subcommittee  
Ledjana KaralliuMinistry of Environment, Forests and Water Administration (MoEFWA)AlbaniaMSW Technical Group  
Aleksandr Miroslavovich KarasevichPromgazRussiaCoal Subcommittee  
Erkan KarisliASKİ Genel MüdürlüğüTurkeyBiogas Subcommittee  
Erkan KarisliASKİ Genel MüdürlüğüTurkeyWastewater Technical Group  
Chelsea KealeyEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaSteering Committee Alternate
Jennifer KerrEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaSteering Committee  
Purevdorj KhurelkhuuMinistry of Mining and Energy of MongoliaMongoliaCoal Subcommittee  
Purevdorj KhurelkhuuMinistry of Mining and Energy of MongoliaMongoliaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Shigeyuki KimuraJapan Ministry of Economy, Trade and IndustryJapanCoal Subcommittee  
Ruth KiroIsrael Ministry of EnvironmentIsraelOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Kenichi KitamuraJapan Ministry of Economy, Trade and IndustryJapanOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Ruslan KoblanulyKazakhstan Ministry of EnergyKazakhstanCoal Subcommittee  
Iffet Ugur KömbeTurkish Coal EnterprisesTurkeyBiogas Subcommittee  
Iffet Ugur KömbeTurkish Coal EnterprisesTurkeyMSW Technical Group  
Tiangoua KoneMinistry of Salubrity, Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentCote d'IvoireBiogas Subcommittee  
Paulina KOSTRZ - SIKORATHE POLISH GEOLOGICAL INSTITUTE - NATIONAL RESEARCH INSTITUTEPolandAgriculture Technical Group  
Paulina KOSTRZ - SIKORATHE POLISH GEOLOGICAL INSTITUTE - NATIONAL RESEARCH INSTITUTEPolandBiogas Subcommittee  
Paulina KOSTRZ - SIKORATHE POLISH GEOLOGICAL INSTITUTE - NATIONAL RESEARCH INSTITUTEPolandMSW Technical Group  
Paulina KOSTRZ - SIKORATHE POLISH GEOLOGICAL INSTITUTE - NATIONAL RESEARCH INSTITUTEPolandWastewater Technical Group  
Shaban KotobGlobal Biotechnology SolutionsTurkeyAgriculture Technical Group  
Shaban KotobGlobal Biotechnology SolutionsTurkeyBiogas Subcommittee  
Shaban KotobGlobal Biotechnology SolutionsTurkeyMSW Technical Group  
Shaban KotobGlobal Biotechnology SolutionsTurkeyWastewater Technical Group  
Armand KouhonPETROCI HoldingsCote d'IvoireOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Petri KouvoHSY Helsinki Regional Environmental Services AuthorityFinlandBiogas Subcommittee  
Petri KouvoHSY Helsinki Regional Environmental Services AuthorityFinlandMSW Technical Group  
Kamila Kreis-TomczakInstitute for Buildings Mech & Electrification of AgriculturePolandAgriculture Technical Group  
Kamila Kreis-TomczakInstitute for Buildings Mech & Electrification of AgriculturePolandBiogas Subcommittee  
Suresh KumarMinistry of Coal of IndiaIndiaSteering Committee  
Choi Kwang-kookRepublic of Korea Ministry of Trade, Industry & Energy (MOTIE)Republic of KoreaCoal Subcommittee  
Yong-hwan LeeMinistry of Knowledge EconomyRepublic of KoreaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Zhao LixinChinese Academy of Agriculture Engineering (CAAE)ChinaAgriculture Technical Group  
Zhao LixinChinese Academy of Agriculture Engineering (CAAE)ChinaBiogas Subcommittee  
Bakhyt MakhanovKazakhstan Ministry of EnergyKazakhstanOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Albert G. MarinoPhilippine Council for Industry, Energy, and Emerging Technology Research and DePhilippinesBiogas Subcommittee  
Albert G. MarinoPhilippine Council for Industry, Energy, and Emerging Technology Research and DePhilippinesMSW Technical Group  
Yuhei MaruyamaJapan Ministry of Economy, Trade and IndustryJapanOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Dragana MehandzicMinistry of Energy, Development and EnvironmentSerbiaAgriculture Technical Group  
Dragana MehandzicMinistry of Energy, Development and EnvironmentSerbiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Dragana MehandzicMinistry of Energy, Development and EnvironmentSerbiaMSW Technical Group  
Dragana MehandzicMinistry of Energy, Development and EnvironmentSerbiaWastewater Technical Group  
Anthony MensahAccra Metropolitan Assembly (AMA)GhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Anthony MensahAccra Metropolitan Assembly (AMA)GhanaWastewater Technical Group  
Jose Domingos MiguezPetrobras, Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.BrazilSteering Committee  
Giselle MoritánArgentina Secretary of EnergyArgentinaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Christian MüllerGermany Ministry, Envir, Nature Consv & Nuclear SafetyGermanySteering Committee  
Batsuuri NantsagMinistry of Food and Agriculture of MongoliaMongoliaAgriculture Technical Group  
Batsuuri NantsagMinistry of Food and Agriculture of MongoliaMongoliaBiogas Subcommittee  
Lee NelsonAustralian Department of AgricultureAustraliaAgriculture Technical Group  
Lee NelsonAustralian Department of AgricultureAustraliaBiogas Subcommittee  
Joanna NiemczewskaOil and Gas Institute (INIG) of PolandPolandOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Ilan NissimIsrael Ministry of EnergyIsraelOil & Gas Subcommittee  
E.P. NiveditaIndia Ministry of Urban DevelopmentIndiaBiogas Subcommittee  
E.P. NiveditaIndia Ministry of Urban DevelopmentIndiaMSW Technical Group  
Sergio Alfonso Novelo RosadoSecretariat for Environment and Natural Resources of Mexico (SEMARNAT)MexicoCoal Subcommittee  
Sergio Alfonso Novelo RosadoSecretariat for Environment and Natural Resources of Mexico (SEMARNAT)MexicoOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Hadi NuryanaResearch & Dev. Center for Mineral & Coal TechnologyIndonesiaCoal Subcommittee  
P. L. OdumaNigerian National Petroleum CorporationNigeriaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Olayinka OgunsolaU.S. Department of Energy (DOE)United StatesCoal Subcommittee  
Michihiro OiMinistry of the Environment of JapanJapanSteering Committee  
Regina Caterin Ortega GordilloPeru Ministry of the EnvironmentPeruBiogas Subcommittee  
Regina Caterin Ortega GordilloPeru Ministry of the EnvironmentPeruMSW Technical Group  
P. OyuntuyaMineral Resources Authority Mongolia (MRAM)MongoliaCoal Subcommittee  
Emre ÖzgürTurkey Ministry of Energy and Natural ResourcesTurkeyOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Giovanni Andrés Pabón RestrepoMinistry of the Environment and Sustainable Development of ColombiaColombiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Giovanni Andrés Pabón RestrepoMinistry of the Environment and Sustainable Development of ColombiaColombiaSteering Committee Alternate
Christina Elizabeth Paes de VasconcelosBrazil Ministry of Mines and EnergyBrazilOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Rodrigo ParejaEcuadorian Municipalities AssociationEcuadorBiogas Subcommittee  
Rodrigo ParejaEcuadorian Municipalities AssociationEcuadorMSW Technical Group  
Byeong-chan ParkMinistry of Knowledge EconomyRepublic of KoreaCoal Subcommittee  
P.M.G. PathirajaNational Engineering Research & Development CenterSri LankaBiogas Subcommittee  
P.M.G. PathirajaNational Engineering Research & Development CenterSri LankaMSW Technical Group  
Nonilo A. PenaPhilippine Council for Industry, Energy, and Emerging Technology Research and DePhilippinesBiogas Subcommittee  
Nonilo A. PenaPhilippine Council for Industry, Energy, and Emerging Technology Research and DePhilippinesMSW Technical Group  
Jose Henrique Penido MonteiroRio de Janeiro City Solid Waste Company (COMLURB)BrazilBiogas Subcommittee  
Jose Henrique Penido MonteiroRio de Janeiro City Solid Waste Company (COMLURB)BrazilMSW Technical Group  
Angélica PeñuelaSuperintendence of Residential Public Services (SSPD)ColombiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Angélica PeñuelaSuperintendence of Residential Public Services (SSPD)ColombiaMSW Technical Group  
Julio C. Perez AguilarNicaragua Ministry of Energy and MinesNicaraguaAgriculture Technical Group  
Julio C. Perez AguilarNicaragua Ministry of Energy and MinesNicaraguaBiogas Subcommittee  
Julio C. Perez AguilarNicaragua Ministry of Energy and MinesNicaraguaMSW Technical Group  
Julio C. Perez AguilarNicaragua Ministry of Energy and MinesNicaraguaWastewater Technical Group  
Héctor Pérez CardonaColombia Ministry of Mines and EnergyColombiaCoal Subcommittee  
Luigi PettaItalian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy & Sustainable Economic Dev.ItalyAgriculture Technical Group  
Luigi PettaItalian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy & Sustainable Economic Dev.ItalyBiogas Subcommittee  
Tommy PilonEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaAgriculture Technical Group  
Tommy PilonEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaBiogas Subcommittee  
Giorgio PineschiItaly Ministry for the Environment, Land and SeaItalyBiogas Subcommittee  
Giorgio PineschiItaly Ministry for the Environment, Land and SeaItalyWastewater Technical Group  
Fabrizio PisanuCarbosulcis s.p.a.ItalyCoal Subcommittee  
Franck PortalupiEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaAgriculture Technical Group  
Franck PortalupiEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaBiogas Subcommittee  
Franck PortalupiEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaMSW Technical Group  
Franck PortalupiEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaWastewater Technical Group  
Francesco PresicceEuropean Commission, Directorate-General for EnergyEuropean CommissionAgriculture Technical Group  
Francesco PresicceEuropean Commission, Directorate-General for EnergyEuropean CommissionBiogas Subcommittee  
Lev Aleksandrovich PuchkovRussian Academy of SciencesRussiaCoal Subcommittee  
Berioska QuispePeru Ministry of the EnvironmentPeruAgriculture Technical Group  
Berioska QuispePeru Ministry of the EnvironmentPeruBiogas Subcommittee  
Vladyslav RamazanovMinistry of Energy and Coal Industry of UkraineUkraineOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Boris Fedorovich ReutovRussia Agency of Science and InnovationsRussiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Boris Fedorovich ReutovRussia Agency of Science and InnovationsRussiaMSW Technical Group  
Krystyna Magorzata RobaszewskaMinistry of the Economy of PolandPolandOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Norberto de Jesus Roque Diaz de LeonMexico Secretariat of EconomyMexicoCoal Subcommittee  
Alan RosevearEnvironment AgencyUnited KingdomBiogas Subcommittee  
Alan RosevearEnvironment AgencyUnited KingdomMSW Technical Group  
Volha RoshchankaU.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)United StatesCoal SubcommitteeChair 
Marcelo Eduardo RossoArgentina Ecological Coordination Society of State Metropolitan Area (CEAMSE)ArgentinaBiogas Subcommittee  
Marcelo Eduardo RossoArgentina Ecological Coordination Society of State Metropolitan Area (CEAMSE)ArgentinaMSW Technical Group  
José Antonio RuizNational Commission of EnergyChileOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Jason RussoAustralian Government, Department of Industry, Innovation and ScienceAustraliaCoal Subcommittee  
Helen RyanEnvironment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)CanadaSteering CommitteeChair 
Tetiana RybinaUkraine Ministry of Environmental ProtectionUkraineBiogas Subcommittee  
Tetiana RybinaUkraine Ministry of Environmental ProtectionUkraineMSW Technical Group  
Adel S. GhamdiSaudi AramcoSaudi ArabiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Ali SagirTurkish Coal EnterprisesTurkeyCoal Subcommittee  
Kobenan Guilaume SahodeMinistry of Salubrity, Environment and Sustainable DevelopmentCote d'IvoireBiogas Subcommittee  
Lukman Y. SalifuWasteCare AssociatesGhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Lukman Y. SalifuWasteCare AssociatesGhanaMSW Technical Group  
Eduardo José Sánchez-SierraColombia Ministry of Mines and EnergyColombiaCoal Subcommittee  
Eduardo José Sánchez-SierraColombia Ministry of Mines and EnergyColombiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Mohammad SaniNigeria Ministry of the EnvironmentNigeriaSteering Committee Alternate
Lucio SantosMinistry of the Environment and Sustainable Development of ColombiaColombiaAgriculture Technical Group  
Lucio SantosMinistry of the Environment and Sustainable Development of ColombiaColombiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Shekhar SaranCentral Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd (CMPDI)IndiaCoal SubcommitteeChair 
Kuanysh SarsekeyevKazakhstan Ministry of EnergyKazakhstanOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Anja SchwetjeGermany Federal Environment Agency (UBA)GermanyBiogas Subcommittee  
Anja SchwetjeGermany Federal Environment Agency (UBA)GermanyMSW Technical Group  
Tim SellAustralia Department of Industry and ScienceAustraliaSteering Committee  
Paulina SerranoPetróleos Mexicanos (PEMEX)MexicoOil & Gas SubcommitteeChair 
Shashi ShankerOil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC)IndiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Huang ShengchuChina Coal Strategies Research Center (CCSR)ChinaCoal SubcommitteeChair 
Huang ShengchuChina Coal Strategies Research Center (CCSR)ChinaSteering Committee Alternate
Oleg ShevchenkoMinistry of Energy and Coal Industry of UkraineUkraineCoal Subcommittee  
D. ShijirerdeneMongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment & TourismMongoliaBiogas Subcommittee  
D. ShijirerdeneMongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment & TourismMongoliaMSW Technical Group  
D. ShijirerdeneMongolia Ministry of Nature, Environment & TourismMongoliaWastewater Technical Group  
Monica ShimamuraU.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)United StatesSteering Committee Alternate
Chong-sik ShinMunicipal Waste ManagementRepublic of KoreaBiogas Subcommittee  
Chong-sik ShinMunicipal Waste ManagementRepublic of KoreaMSW Technical Group  
Marlene SieckGermany Federal Environment Agency (UBA)GermanyBiogas Subcommittee  
Marlene SieckGermany Federal Environment Agency (UBA)GermanyMSW Technical Group  
Joseph SimonishviliKazTransGaz-TbilisiGeorgiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
N.B. SinghIndia Ministry of AgricultureIndiaAgriculture Technical Group  
N.B. SinghIndia Ministry of AgricultureIndiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Jacek SkibaCentral Mining InstitutePolandCoal Subcommittee  
Sergey SlastunovMoscow State Mining UniversityRussiaCoal Subcommittee  
Ujang Solihin SidikMinistry of Environment of IndonesiaIndonesiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Ujang Solihin SidikMinistry of Environment of IndonesiaIndonesiaMSW Technical Group  
Alessandro SpagniItalian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy & Sustainable Economic Dev.ItalyBiogas Subcommittee  
Alessandro SpagniItalian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy & Sustainable Economic Dev.ItalyWastewater Technical Group  
Cameron StewartUnited Kingdom Department of Trade and Industry (DTI)United KingdomCoal Subcommittee  
Grigor Stoyanov100-First Zero Waste and Organic Cycle Organization (100-NGO)BulgariaBiogas Subcommittee  
Grigor Stoyanov100-First Zero Waste and Organic Cycle Organization (100-NGO)BulgariaMSW Technical Group  
Nataliya StranadkoMinistry of Ukraine, Emergencies & Affairs of Pop.UkraineBiogas Subcommittee  
Nataliya StranadkoMinistry of Ukraine, Emergencies & Affairs of Pop.UkraineMSW Technical Group  
Rob SturgissAustralia Department of Climate Change and Energy EfficiencyAustraliaBiogas Subcommittee  
Rob SturgissAustralia Department of Climate Change and Energy EfficiencyAustraliaMSW Technical Group  
Keichi SugitaJapan Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and FisheriesJapanAgriculture Technical Group  
Keichi SugitaJapan Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and FisheriesJapanBiogas Subcommittee  
Daniela TorresEcuador Ministry for Energy and MinesEcuadorOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Metin TuranYeditepe UniversityTurkeyAgriculture Technical Group  
Metin TuranYeditepe UniversityTurkeyBiogas Subcommittee  
Daniel Tutu BenefohEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaBiogas Subcommittee  
Daniel Tutu BenefohEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaSteering Committee  
Daniel Tutu BenefohEnvironmental Protection Agency - GhanaGhanaWastewater Technical Group  
Leonid TverdokhlebovCCD RosnedraRussiaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Santiago UribeMinistry of the Environment and Sustainable Development of ColombiaColombiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Santiago UribeMinistry of the Environment and Sustainable Development of ColombiaColombiaMSW Technical Group  
Roberto UrquizoGovernment of the Province of GuayasEcuadorAgriculture Technical Group  
Roberto UrquizoGovernment of the Province of GuayasEcuadorBiogas Subcommittee  
Birgitta Vainio-MattilaMinistry of Agriculture and Forestry of FinlandFinlandAgriculture Technical Group  
Birgitta Vainio-MattilaMinistry of Agriculture and Forestry of FinlandFinlandBiogas Subcommittee  
Hans van SteenEuropean Commission, Directorate-General for EnergyEuropean CommissionSteering Committee Alternate
Nguyen Van TaiVietnam Ministry of Natural Resource & Environment (MONRE)VietnamAgriculture Technical Group  
Nguyen Van TaiVietnam Ministry of Natural Resource & Environment (MONRE)VietnamBiogas Subcommittee  
Andrew VanderzaagAgriculture and Agri-Food CanadaCanadaAgriculture Technical Group  
Andrew VanderzaagAgriculture and Agri-Food CanadaCanadaBiogas Subcommittee  
Andrew VanderzaagAgriculture and Agri-Food CanadaCanadaMSW Technical Group  
Andrew VanderzaagAgriculture and Agri-Food CanadaCanadaWastewater Technical Group  
Alfonso VelezEcuador Ministry of the EnvironmentEcuadorBiogas Subcommittee  
Alfonso VelezEcuador Ministry of the EnvironmentEcuadorMSW Technical Group  
Goran VujicUniversity of Novi SadSerbiaAgriculture Technical Group  
Goran VujicUniversity of Novi SadSerbiaBiogas Subcommittee  
Goran VujicUniversity of Novi SadSerbiaMSW Technical Group  
Goran VujicUniversity of Novi SadSerbiaWastewater Technical Group  
Naoki WadaMinistry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism (MLIT) of JapanJapanBiogas Subcommittee  
Naoki WadaMinistry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism (MLIT) of JapanJapanWastewater Technical Group  
Agnieszka WAWRZYNIAKInstitute of Technology and Life Sciences Pozna? BranchPolandAgriculture Technical Group  
Agnieszka WAWRZYNIAKInstitute of Technology and Life Sciences Pozna? BranchPolandBiogas Subcommittee  
Agnieszka WAWRZYNIAKInstitute of Technology and Life Sciences Pozna? BranchPolandMSW Technical Group  
Agnieszka WAWRZYNIAKInstitute of Technology and Life Sciences Pozna? BranchPolandWastewater Technical Group  
Lisa WechmannAustralia Department of Industry and ScienceAustraliaOil & Gas Subcommittee  
Nicole WilkeGermany Ministry, Envir, Nature Consv & Nuclear SafetyGermanySteering Committee  
Igor YashchenkoMinistry of Energy and Coal Industry of UkraineUkraineCoal Subcommittee  
Zhang YueMinistry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development (MOHURD)ChinaBiogas Subcommittee  
Zhang YueMinistry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development (MOHURD)ChinaMSW Technical Group  
Zhang YueMinistry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development (MOHURD)ChinaWastewater Technical Group  
Sahika YurekTurkish Coal EnterprisesTurkeyCoal Subcommittee  
Bartosz ZambrzyckiEuropean Commission, Directorate-General for EnergyEuropean CommissionBiogas Subcommittee  
Bartosz ZambrzyckiEuropean Commission, Directorate-General for EnergyEuropean CommissionMSW Technical Group  
Alvaro ZopattiSecretariat of Environment & Sustainable Development of ArgentinaArgentinaSteering Committee Alternate

back to top